| Periods | 1 Week | 1 Month | 3 Months | 6 Months | 1 Year | 3 Years | All Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primex-40 | |||||||
| 63SATS Cybertech Limited |
|
Particulars |
31-03-2026 |
31-03-2025 |
|
Non-Current Assets |
|
|
|
Property,
Plant And Equipment |
20.21 |
0.28 |
|
Right Of Use
Assets |
0.50 |
0.26 |
|
Other Intangible
Assets |
5.41 |
- |
|
Intangible Assets
Under Development |
6.01 |
- |
|
Other Financial
Assets |
0.45 |
0.04 |
|
Deferred Tax
Assets (Net) |
1.41 |
- |
|
Other Non-Current
Assets |
1.35 |
0.04 |
|
Current Assets |
|
|
|
Investments |
86.93 |
3.58 |
|
Trade Receivables |
58.21 |
0.44 |
|
Cash And
Cash Equivalents |
33.32 |
1.07 |
|
Bank
Balances Other Than Cash And Cash Equivalents |
44.36 |
1.44 |
|
Loans |
40.00 |
- |
|
Other Financial
Assets |
0.71 |
0.02 |
|
Current Tax
Assets (Net) |
5.06 |
0.29 |
|
Other Current
Assets |
7.23 |
2.00 |
|
Total Assets |
311.14 |
9.45 |
|
Equity |
|
|
|
Equity Share
Capital |
101.12 |
6.00 |
|
Other Equity |
196.38 |
-9.50 |
|
Non-Current Liabilities |
|
|
|
Borrowings |
2.57 |
10.11 |
|
Lease
Liability |
0.28 |
- |
|
Provisions |
1.52 |
0.32 |
|
Other Non-Current
Liabilities |
- |
0.14 |
|
Current Liabilities |
|
|
|
Lease
Liability |
0.24 |
0.27 |
|
Trade Payables
- Due To Micro And Small Enterprises |
0.67 |
0.07 |
|
Trade Payables
- Due To Others |
3.80 |
0.91 |
|
Other Financial
Liabilities |
0.31 |
0.19 |
|
Provisions |
0.32 |
0.08 |
|
Other Current
Liabilities |
3.94 |
0.87 |
|
Total Equity And Liabilities |
311.14 |
9.45 |
|
Particulars |
31-03-2026 |
31-03-2025 |
|
Income |
|
|
|
Revenue From
Operations |
87.16 |
2.40 |
|
Other Income
(Net) |
7.99 |
0.61 |
|
Total Income |
95.14 |
3.01 |
|
Expenses |
|
|
|
Cost Of Goods
Sold |
40.08 |
- |
|
Employee Benefits
Expense |
19.27 |
11.05 |
|
Finance Costs |
1.74 |
0.74 |
|
Depreciation
And Amortization Expenses |
0.74 |
0.14 |
|
Other Expenses |
39.68 |
7.13 |
|
Total Expenses |
101.50 |
19.07 |
|
Profit / (Loss) Before Tax |
-6.35 |
-16.06 |
|
Deferred Tax
Expenses / (Income) |
-1.33 |
- |
|
(Loss) / Profit For The Year |
-5.03 |
-16.06 |
|
Other Comprehensive Income For The Year |
|
|
|
Liability/Asset |
-0.31 |
- |
|
Income Tax
Relating To Above Mentioned Items |
0.08 |
- |
|
Total Comprehensive Income For The Year |
-5.26 |
-16.06 |
|
Earnings Per Share |
|
|
|
Basic And Diluted |
-0.26 |
-3.68 |
|
Particulars |
31-03-2026 |
31-03-2025 |
|
Cash Flow From Operating Activities |
|
|
|
Profit / (Loss)
Before Tax |
-6.36 |
-16.06 |
|
Adjustments For: |
|
|
|
Depreciation
And Amortization Expense |
0.74 |
0.14 |
|
Gain On Fair
Valuation Of Financial Assets At FVTPL |
-5.12 |
-0.08 |
|
Finance Costs |
1.54 |
0.74 |
|
Dividend Income |
- |
-0.33 |
|
Interest Income |
-2.86 |
-0.20 |
|
Operating Profit / (Loss) Before Working Capital Changes |
-12.07 |
-15.79 |
|
Trade Receivables,
Loans, Other Financial Assets And Other Assets |
-63.15 |
-2.54 |
|
Trade Payables,
Other Financial Liabilities, Other Liabilities And Provision |
7.64 |
2.58 |
|
Cash Used In Operations |
-67.57 |
-15.75 |
|
Net Income
Tax Paid |
-6.04 |
-0.29 |
|
Net Cash Flow From Operating Activities |
-73.61 |
-16.04 |
|
Cash Flow From Investing Activities |
|
|
|
Capital Expenditure
On PP&E And Other Intangible Assets Including Capital Advances |
-32.02 |
-0.32 |
|
Purchase Of Financial
Assets - Others |
-290.78 |
-3.50 |
|
Bank Deposits
Not Considered As Cash And Cash Equivalents (Net) |
-43.33 |
0.41 |
|
Sale Of Investments |
212.55 |
- |
|
Placement Of
Inter Corporate Deposit |
-40.00 |
- |
|
Interest Income |
2.28 |
0.23 |
|
Dividend On
Investments |
- |
0.33 |
|
Net Cash Flow From Investing Activities |
-191.30 |
-2.85 |
|
Cash Flow From Financing Activities |
|
|
|
Issue Of Share
Capital Including Share Premium |
248.44 |
5.00 |
|
Borrowing -
Issue Of Zero Coupon Unsecured Optionally Fully Convertible Debentures |
48.75 |
15.00 |
|
Repayment Of
Lease Liabilities - Principal |
-0.03 |
-0.09 |
|
Repayment Of
Lease Liabilities - Interest |
- |
-0.02 |
|
Net Cash Used In Financing Activities |
297.16 |
19.89 |
|
Net Increase
In Cash And Cash Equivalents |
32.26 |
0.99 |
|
Cash And
Cash Equivalents (Opening Balance) |
1.07 |
0.07 |
|
Cash And Cash Equivalents (Closing Balance) |
33.32 |
1.07 |
Summary
of the Cash Flow Statement for the years 2026 and 2025:
Cash
Flow from Operating Activities
The company’s
operating cash flow remained negative and deteriorated significantly during FY
2025-26. Cash flow from operating activities declined from ₹(16.04) crore in FY
2024-25 to ₹(73.61) crore in FY 2025-26. The loss before tax improved from
₹(16.06) crore to ₹(6.36) crore, but this improvement did not translate into
better operating cash generation. The major reason was the substantial increase
in working capital requirements, particularly trade receivables, loans, other
financial assets and other assets, which resulted in a cash outflow of ₹63.15
crore, compared with only ₹2.54 crore in the previous year. Consequently, cash
used in operations increased sharply to ₹67.57 crore. After payment of ₹6.04
crore in income taxes, net operating cash outflow stood at ₹73.61 crore.
Overall, this indicates that the company was consuming substantial cash in its
operating cycle, and its internal operations were not yet generating sufficient
cash to fund the business.
Cash
Flow from Investing Activities
Cash flow from
investing activities showed a substantial cash outflow of ₹191.30 crore in FY
2025-26, compared with only ₹2.85 crore in FY 2024-25. The major outflow was
the purchase of financial assets amounting to ₹290.78 crore, indicating
significant deployment of surplus funds into investments or other financial
instruments. The company also incurred ₹32.02 crore on property, plant and
equipment and intangible assets, suggesting increased investment in its
business infrastructure. In addition, ₹43.33 crore was deployed in bank
deposits and ₹40 crore was placed as an inter-corporate deposit. These outflows
were partly offset by ₹212.55 crore from the sale of investments and ₹2.28
crore of interest income. Thus, the investing section reflects an active
deployment and reallocation of funds, with the company making substantial
investments while also liquidating certain investments. Compared with the
previous year, the scale of investing activity increased dramatically.
Cash
Flow from Financing Activities
The financing
section was the principal source of cash during FY 2025-26, generating a net
inflow of ₹297.16 crore, compared with ₹19.89 crore in FY 2024-25. The company
raised ₹248.44 crore through issue of share capital, including share premium,
representing the largest source of funds. It also raised ₹48.75 crore through
zero-coupon unsecured optionally fully convertible debentures. These inflows
more than offset the small repayments relating to lease liabilities. The significant
increase in financing inflows indicates that the company relied heavily on external
funding, particularly equity and convertible debt, to finance its cash
requirements. This was important because the company had negative cash flows
from both operating and investing activities.
Net
Change in Cash and Cash Equivalents
Despite the combined
negative cash flows from operating and investing activities, the strong
financing inflow resulted in a net increase in cash and cash equivalents of
₹32.26 crore during FY 2025-26, compared with only ₹0.99 crore in FY 2024-25.
The company started the year with cash and cash equivalents of ₹1.07 crore and
ended with ₹33.32 crore. Therefore, the increase in cash balances was primarily
attributable to funds raised through equity and convertible debentures rather
than cash generated from operations.
Financial ratios of 63SATS Cybertech Limited
|
Particulars |
31-03-2026 |
31-03-2025 |
|
Current
Ratio |
29.73 |
3.68 |
|
Return On
Equity Ratio |
-4.32% |
- |
|
Net Profit
Ratio |
-7.29% |
-670.19% |
|
Return On
Capital Employed |
-1.53% |
-222.85% |
|
Return On
Investment |
6.19% |
5.92% |
|
Net Capital
Turnover Ratio |
0.33 |
0.37 |
|
Trade Receivables
Turnover Ratio |
2.97 |
10.88 |
|
Trade Payables
Turnover Ratio |
0.03 |
2.05 |
Summary of Financial Ratios for the year 2026 and 2025:
Current
Ratio
The Current Ratio
improved substantially from 3.68 times in FY 2024-25 to 29.73 times in FY
2025-26. This indicates a very strong short-term liquidity position, with the
company holding significantly more current assets than current liabilities.
While a high current ratio suggests that the company should have little
difficulty meeting its short-term obligations, the exceptionally high ratio may
also indicate that a considerable portion of current assets is not being
efficiently utilized. Therefore, the company has strong liquidity, but it
should focus on deploying excess current assets productively.
Return
on Equity Ratio
The Return on Equity
(ROE) was -4.32% in FY 2025-26, indicating that the company generated a
negative return on shareholders ' funds during the year. The negative ROE is
primarily associated with the company’s loss position. Although the ratio for
FY 2024-25 is not available, the current negative return indicates that
shareholders ' capital is not currently generating positive earnings.
Improvement in profitability will be necessary for the company to generate an
attractive return on equity.
Net
Profit Ratio
The Net Profit Ratio
improved considerably from -670.19% in FY 2024-25 to -7.29% in FY 2025-26.
Although the ratio remains negative, the significant improvement indicates that
the company’s losses have reduced substantially in relation to its revenue. A
negative net profit ratio means that the company continued to incur a net loss during
FY 2025-26. However, the movement from -670.19% to -7.29% represents a major
improvement in profitability, and continued revenue growth and cost control
could potentially move the ratio into positive territory.
Return
on Capital Employed
The Return on
Capital Employed (ROCE) improved sharply from -222.85% in FY 2024-25 to -1.53%
in FY 2025-26. The negative ratio indicates that the company was still unable
to generate a positive operating return from the capital employed. However, the
substantial improvement suggests a significant reduction in the negative return
compared with the previous year. The company needs to improve operating
profitability and ensure more productive utilization of its capital base to
achieve positive ROCE.
Return
on Investment
The Return on
Investment (ROI) increased from 5.92% in FY 2024-25 to 6.19% in FY 2025-26.
This indicates a modest improvement in the returns generated from investments.
Unlike the negative profitability-based ratios, ROI remained positive in both
years, suggesting that the company 's investment portfolio continued to generate
returns. The improvement is relatively small, but it indicates stable and
slightly better investment performance during FY 2025-26.
Net
Capital Turnover Ratio
The Net Capital Turnover
Ratio declined slightly from 0.37 times to 0.33 times. This indicates that the
company generated marginally less revenue for every rupee of net capital
employed compared with the previous year. The decline suggests that capital utilization
efficiency weakened slightly. The company may need to improve the utilization
of its capital and increase revenue generation from the resources deployed in
the business.
Trade
Receivables Turnover Ratio
The Trade
Receivables Turnover Ratio declined significantly from 10.88 times in FY
2024-25 to 2.97 times in FY 2025-26. This is a major deterioration in
receivables management and indicates that receivables were being collected more
slowly. The lower turnover also suggests that a greater amount of funds was
tied up in trade receivables. This is consistent with the cash flow statement,
where ₹63.15 crore was absorbed by trade receivables, loans, other financial
assets and other assets. Strengthening credit control and accelerating
collections would therefore be important for improving liquidity and operating
cash flows.
Trade
Payables Turnover Ratio
The Trade Payables
Turnover Ratio declined sharply from 2.05 times to 0.03 times. This indicates a
significant reduction in the rate at which the company was settling its trade
payables. A very low ratio may suggest that the company is taking considerably
longer to make payments to suppliers or that the level of trade payables has increased
substantially relative to purchases. While delaying payments can conserve cash
in the short term, an excessively low turnover ratio may affect supplier
relationships and credit terms if it persists.